Home
Shop

JG325-61201 HPE X140 40G QSFP MPO SR4 Transceiver

JG325-61201 Overview

HPE X140 40G QSFP MPO SR4 Transceiver The HPE JG325-61201 X140 40G QSFP MPO SR4 Transceiver is designed for short-range data transmission.

£398

Buy Now
Availability: In Stock
SKU:JG325-61201
Brand:

JG325-61201 Technical Specifications

HPE X140 40G QSFP MPO SR4 Transceiver

Manufacturer :HPE
Brand: HPE
Device Type: QSFP+ Transceiver Module
Form Factor: Plug-In Module
Performance
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR4
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 40 GBPS
Expansion And Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 X Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 – MPO
Ethernet Standard: 3347
Fiber Optic Mode: 16470
OS Platform: 19302
Expansion Slots Details: 28826
Transceiver-Modules Usage: 28113
QoS: Yes
Cable Standard Fiber/Twisted Pair: 28781
Maximum Distance Supported: 150 m
Interfaces/Ports Details: x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network QSFP Optical Fiber

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart